Film Single Tickets

mondayjune17

7 PM, A Taste of Tropfest – The World’s Largest Short Film Festival @ Williamsburg Cinemas, buy tickets here.

7 PM, Microphone with Farewell Exile (Salam Ghourba), presented by New York African Film Festival @ Wythe Hotel, buy tickets here.

7:30 PM, A Teacher (NY Premiere), presented by Oscilloscope, curated by Filmwax @ Nitehawk Cinema, buy tickets here.

8 PM, Wisdom Teeth, part of the Northside DIY Film Competition @ Videology, buy tickets here.

8:15 PM, Paris is Burning, presented by UnionDocs and DCTV @ UnionDocs, buy tickets here.

8:45 PM, American Job, presented by N1FR, the n+1 film review @ Williamsburg Cinema, buy tickets here.

9:45 PM, Symbiopsychotaxiplasm: Take One, presented by Reverse Shot (in honor of their 10th Anniversary) and Janus Film @ Nitehawk Cinema, buy tickets here.

tuesdayjune18

6:30 PM, From NY with Love (NY Premiere) @ UnionDocs, buy tickets here.

7 PM, Go Down Death (NY Premiere) with Black Metal, presented by IFP and NoBudge Films @ Nitehawk Cinema, buy tickets here.

7 PM, Joy de V. and #Postmodem, presented by Hammer to Nail @ Wythe Hotel, buy tickets here.

7:30 PM, Selected Shorts, presented by Dailymotion @ Williamsburg Cinemas, buy tickets here.

8 PM, FUREVER, part of the Northside DIY Film Competition @ Videology, buy tickets here.

9 PM, Gimme the Power (NY Premiere), presented by Cinema Tropical @ UnionDocs, buy tickets here.

9:15 PM, Ape (NY Premiere) with Sasquatch Birth Journal 2 (NY Premiere) @ Williamsburg Cinemas, buy tickets here.

9:30 PM, Byzantium, presented by indieWIRE @ Wythe Hotel, buy tickets here.

9:45 PM, All the Light in the Sky, presented by BAMcinemaFest @ Nitehawk Cinema, buy tickets here.

wednesdayjune19

6:30 PM, Social Agency on Film, presented by Brooklyn Arts Council @ UnionDocs, buy tickets here.

7 PM, Maniac (Brooklyn Premiere), presented by IFC Films @ Nitehawk Cinema, buy tickets here.

7:30 PM, She Said Boom: The Story of Fifth Column with Frenzy, presented by MIX NYC @ Williamsburg Cinemas, buy tickets here.

7: 30 PM, Shorts Program #1 (Northside DIY Film Competition) @ Videology, buy tickets here.

9 PM, birdsong Presents: A Night of Adaptations @ UnionDocs, buy tickets here.

9:15PM, Forbidden Voices (Sneak Peek), presented by Women Make Movies @ Williamsburg Cinemas, buy tickets here.

9: 30 PM, Be Good, part of the Northside DIY Film Competition @ Videology, buy tickets here.

9:45 PM, Kopfstand (Headstand), presented by The L Magazine @ Nitehawk Cinema, buy tickets here.

thursdayjune20

630 PM, David Holzman’s Diary, presented by BOMB Magazine and Kino Lorber Films @ UnionDocs, buy tickets here.

7 PM, The Invader (NY Premiere) with Play House, presented by Filmmaker Magazine @ Nitehawk Cinema, buy tickets here.

7 PM, Your Day is My Night with Other Voices, presented by DCTV @ Wythe Hotel, buy tickets here.

7:00 PM, Follow the Leader, part of the Northside DIY Film Competition @ Videology, buy tickets here.

7: 30 PM, Go Down Death with Black Metal and She’s an 8, presented by IFP and NoBudge Films @ Williamsburg Cinemas, buy tickets here.

8:30 PM, Who Took The Bomp? Le Tigre on Tour, presented by Oscilloscope @ UnionDocs, buy tickets here.

9:00 PM, Shorts Program #2 (Northside DIY Film Competition) @ Videology, buy tickets here.

9:30 PM, Swim Little Fish Swim (NY Premiere) @ Wythe Hotel, buy tickets here.

10 PM, The Look of Love (Brooklyn Premiere), presented by IFC Films @ Nitehawk Cinema, buy tickets here.