Music

Take a look at the bands set to play this year’s festival with many more to be announced.

Ablebody

6/9 @ Music Hall of Williamsburg

Buy Ticket Buy Badge

Aldous Harding

presented by:
Panache Booking

6/10 @ Baby's All Right

Buy Ticket Buy Badge

All Types of Kinds

presented by:
Unit J Records

6/9 @ Lantern Hall

Buy Ticket Buy Badge

Anika Pyle

presented by:
Anchorless Records x For It!

6/9 @ Muchmore's

Buy Ticket Buy Badge

B.R. Mackie

presented by:
Unit J Records

6/9 @ Lantern Hall

Buy Ticket Buy Badge

Baby Shakes

presented by:
Scenic

6/9 (early show) @ Brooklyn Bazaar

Buy Ticket Buy Badge

Belle Skinner

presented by:
Unit J Records

6/9 @ Lantern Hall

Buy Ticket Buy Badge

Beverly

6/9 @ Music Hall of Williamsburg

Buy Ticket Buy Badge

Big Bliss

presented by:
Ears To Feed

6/9 @ Terra Firma

Buy Ticket Buy Badge

Big Thief

6/9 @ Rough Trade NYC

Buy Ticket Buy Badge

Blonde Maze

presented by:
Audiofemme x GlamGlare

6/10 (day show) @ Knitting Factory

Buy Ticket Buy Badge

Blushed

presented by:
Paper Scissors

6/10 (daytime) @ Muchmore's

Buy Ticket Buy Badge

BOYTOY

presented by:
Paper Cup Music

6/9 @ Our Wicked Lady

Buy Ticket Buy Badge

Buck Gooter

presented by:
Wharf Cat Records x Ramp Local

6/10 @ Union Pool

Buy Ticket Buy Badge

Bush Tetras

presented by:
Northside Festival & LPR Present: Downtown Trip

6/9 @ The Hall at MP

Buy Ticket Buy Badge

Cheena

presented by:
Sacred Bones 10th Anniversary

6/10 @ Brooklyn Bazaar

Buy Ticket Buy Badge

Ciarra Black

presented by:
AdHoc x Impose x No-Tech

6/8 (late show) @ Sunnyvale

Buy Ticket Buy Badge

CL

presented by:
AdHoc x Impose x No-Tech

6/8 (late show) @ Sunnyvale

Buy Ticket Buy Badge

Container

6/9 (late show) @ Brooklyn Bazaar

Buy Ticket Buy Badge

Craig Leon & Martin Rev

presented by:
Northside Festival & LPR Present: Downtown Trip

6/9 @ The Hall at MP

Buy Ticket Buy Badge

Crazy Pills

presented by:
El Goodo

6/10 @ The Gutter (Spare Room)

Buy Ticket Buy Badge

Cuddle Magic

presented by:
Northern Spy Records

6/8 (early show) @ Sunnyvale

Buy Ticket Buy Badge

Cut Worms

6/8 @ Music Hall of Williamsburg

Buy Ticket Buy Badge

Dark Blue

6/8 @ Saint Vitus

Buy Ticket Buy Badge

Darkwing

presented by:
Paper Scissors

6/10 (daytime) @ Muchmore's

Buy Ticket Buy Badge

Dead Leaf Echo

presented by:
Paper Cup Music

6/9 @ Our Wicked Lady

Buy Ticket Buy Badge

Dead Stars

presented by:
Reheated Spaghetti

6/9 @ Cape House

Buy Ticket Buy Badge

Debbie Downer

presented by:
Supercrush Studio x Paper Garden Records x Greenpointers.com

6/8 @ Matchless

Buy Ticket Buy Badge

Del Caesar

presented by:
El Goodo

6/10 @ The Gutter (Spare Room)

Buy Ticket Buy Badge

Destruction Unit

presented by:
Sacred Bones 10th Anniversary

6/10 @ Brooklyn Bazaar

Buy Ticket Buy Badge

Dirty Bird

presented by:
Unit J Records

6/9 @ Pine Box Rock Shop

Buy Ticket Buy Badge

Dirty Projectors

6/8 @ McCarren Park

Buy Ticket Buy Badge

Downtown Boys

presented by:
Pitchfork

6/9 @ Saint Vitus

Buy Ticket Buy Badge

Dru Cutler & The Heart and Hand Band

presented by:
Unit J Records

6/9 @ Pine Box Rock Shop

Buy Ticket Buy Badge

Early Riser

presented by:
Anchorless Records x For It!

6/9 @ Muchmore's

Buy Ticket Buy Badge

Echo Moth

presented by:
Unit J Records

6/9 @ Pine Box Rock Shop

Buy Ticket Buy Badge

Elvis Depressedly

6/10 (early show) @ Knitting Factory

Buy Ticket Buy Badge

Elysia Crampton

presented by:
Tinnitus, Northside, & AdHoc

6/8 @ Good Room

Buy Ticket Buy Badge

Ex-Girlfriends

presented by:
Paper Scissors

6/10 (daytime) @ Muchmore's

Buy Ticket Buy Badge

Field Agent

presented by:
Pitchfork

6/9 @ Saint Vitus

Buy Ticket Buy Badge

Flesh World

presented by:
Pitchfork

6/9 @ Saint Vitus

Buy Ticket Buy Badge

Flock Of Dimes

6/9 (late show) @ Baby's All Right

Buy Ticket Buy Badge

Fond Han

presented by:
Exploding In Sound Records x Golden Parachute

6/10 @ Sunnyvale

Buy Ticket Buy Badge

Foodman

6/9 (late show) @ Brooklyn Bazaar

Buy Ticket Buy Badge

Future Punx

presented by:
Dull Tools

6/10 @ Alphaville

Buy Ticket Buy Badge

G.S. Sultan

presented by:
Orange Milk Records

6/10 @ Cape House

Buy Ticket Buy Badge

Georgia

presented by:
The Creative Independent

6/10 @ National Sawdust

Buy Ticket Buy Badge

Giant Claw

presented by:
Orange Milk Records

6/10 @ Cape House

Buy Ticket Buy Badge

Girl Skin

presented by:
Audiofemme x GlamGlare

6/10 (day show) @ Knitting Factory

Buy Ticket Buy Badge

Girlpool

presented by:
AdHoc

6/9 @ Warsaw

Buy Ticket Buy Badge

Giuda

presented by:
Scenic

6/9 (early show) @ Brooklyn Bazaar

Buy Ticket Buy Badge

Gold Child

presented by:
Audiofemme x GlamGlare

6/10 (day show) @ Knitting Factory

Buy Ticket Buy Badge

Gold Stars For Everyone

presented by:
Unit J Records

6/9 @ Lantern Hall

Buy Ticket Buy Badge

Good Looking Friends

presented by:
Anchorless Records x For It!

6/9 @ Muchmore's

Buy Ticket Buy Badge

Goodman

presented by:
Invertebrate

6/10 (late show) @ Muchmore's

Buy Ticket Buy Badge

Grim Streaker

presented by:
Reheated Spaghetti

6/9 @ Cape House

Buy Ticket Buy Badge

Happyness

presented by:
Panache Booking

6/10 @ Baby's All Right

Buy Ticket Buy Badge

Hard Pass

presented by:
Anchorless Records x For It!

6/9 @ Muchmore's

Buy Ticket Buy Badge

Hayes Peebles

presented by:
Unit J Records

6/9 @ Lantern Hall

Buy Ticket Buy Badge

Heaven’s Gate

presented by:
Dull Tools

6/10 @ Alphaville

Buy Ticket Buy Badge

Hidden Ritual

presented by:
Monofonus Press

6/9 @ Alphaville

Buy Ticket Buy Badge

Holly Overton and Midnight People

presented by:
El Goodo

6/10 @ The Gutter (Spare Room)

Buy Ticket Buy Badge

Holy Holy Vine

presented by:
AdHoc

6/9 @ Baby's All Right

Buy Ticket Buy Badge

Honnda

presented by:
Orange Milk Records

6/10 @ TBA

Buy Ticket Buy Badge

Hoops

6/8 @ Baby's All Right

Buy Ticket Buy Badge

Horoscope

presented by:
AdHoc x Impose x No-Tech

6/8 (late show) @ Sunnyvale

Buy Ticket Buy Badge

Ian Sweet

presented by:
AdHoc

6/9 @ Warsaw

Buy Ticket Buy Badge

Iconoclasm

6/9 @ Matchless

Buy Ticket Buy Badge

Inalukt

presented by:
Unit J Records

6/9 @ Pine Box Rock Shop

Buy Ticket Buy Badge

Institute

presented by:
Sacred Bones 10th Anniversary

6/10 @ Brooklyn Bazaar

Buy Ticket Buy Badge

Jay Som

6/8 @ McCarren Park

Buy Ticket Buy Badge

Jeff Rosenstock

6/11 @ McCarren Park

Free with RSVP Buy Badge

Jlin

6/9 (late show) @ Brooklyn Bazaar

Buy Ticket Buy Badge

Joe McPhee & Tashi Dorji & M. Geddas Gengras

presented by:
Monofonus Press

6/9 @ Alphaville

Buy Ticket Buy Badge

Joy Again

6/8 @ Baby's All Right

Buy Ticket Buy Badge

Julia Holter (solo)

presented by:
The Creative Independent

6/10 @ National Sawdust

Buy Ticket Buy Badge

Julianna Barwick

6/9 @ National Sawdust

Buy Ticket Buy Badge

Kamasi Washington

6/8 @ McCarren Park

Buy Ticket Buy Badge

Kate NV

presented by:
Orange Milk Records

6/10 @ Cape House

Buy Ticket Buy Badge

Kinder Than Wolves

presented by:
Audiofemme x GlamGlare

6/10 (day show) @ Knitting Factory

Buy Ticket Buy Badge

Lady Pills

presented by:
Invertebrate

6/10 (late show) @ Muchmore's

Buy Ticket Buy Badge

Lætitia Sadier

presented by:
Northside Festival and France Rocks Summerfest

6/8 @ National Sawdust

Buy Ticket Buy Badge

Larkin Grimm

presented by:
Northern Spy Records

6/8 (early show) @ Sunnyvale

Buy Ticket Buy Badge

Leapling

presented by:
PopGun

6/8 @ Brooklyn Bazaar

Buy Ticket Buy Badge

Letters To Nepal

presented by:
Audiofemme x GlamGlare

6/10 (day show) @ Knitting Factory

Buy Ticket Buy Badge

Lié

presented by:
Monofonus Press

6/9 @ Alphaville

Buy Ticket Buy Badge

Lost Boy?

presented by:
Paper Cup Music

6/8 @ Our Wicked Lady

Buy Ticket Buy Badge

Lower Dens (performing songs from ABBA’s “Gold”)

presented by:
Northside x Bloomsbury's 33 1/3 Series

6/10 @ Rough Trade NYC

Buy Ticket Buy Badge

Lydia Lunch

presented by:
Northside Festival & LPR Present: Downtown Trip

6/9 @ The Hall at MP

Buy Ticket Buy Badge

Machine Girl

presented by:
Orange Milk Records

6/10 @ Cape House

Buy Ticket Buy Badge

Macula Dog

presented by:
Wharf Cat Records x Ramp Local

6/10 @ Union Pool

Buy Ticket Buy Badge

Maharadja Sweets

presented by:
Orange Milk Records

6/10 @ Cape House

Buy Ticket Buy Badge

Mama Juke

presented by:
Unit J Records

6/9 @ Lantern Hall

Buy Ticket Buy Badge

Maria Colores

presented by:
Unit J Records

6/9 @ Lantern Hall

Buy Ticket Buy Badge

Mary Timony Plays Helium

6/8 @ Rough Trade NYC

Buy Ticket Buy Badge

Meatbodies

presented by:
AdHoc

6/8 @ Alphaville

Buy Ticket Buy Badge

Mega Bog

6/9 @ Rough Trade NYC

Buy Ticket Buy Badge

Megg Farrell

presented by:
Unit J Records

6/9 @ Lantern Hall

Buy Ticket Buy Badge

Miguel

6/10 @ McCarren Park

Buy Ticket Buy Badge

Milan to Minsk

presented by:
Supercrush Studio x Paper Garden Records x Greenpointers.com

6/8 @ Matchless

Buy Ticket Buy Badge

Mild High Club

6/8 @ Music Hall of Williamsburg

Buy Ticket Buy Badge

Mirah

presented by:
AdHoc

6/9 @ Baby's All Right

Buy Ticket Buy Badge

Mizuna

presented by:
Unit J Records

6/9 @ Lantern Hall

Buy Ticket Buy Badge

Monograms

presented by:
Ears To Feed

6/9 @ Terra Firma

Buy Ticket Buy Badge

Moor Mother

presented by:
Tinnitus, Northside, & AdHoc

6/8 @ Good Room

Buy Ticket Buy Badge

Neaux

presented by:
Iron Pier Records

6/10 @ Matchless

Buy Ticket Buy Badge

Nervous Dater

presented by:
Anchorless Records x For It!

6/9 @ Muchmore's

Buy Ticket Buy Badge

Niall Connolly

presented by:
Unit J Records

6/9 @ Lantern Hall

Buy Ticket Buy Badge

NO ICE

presented by:
El Goodo

6/10 @ The Gutter (Spare Room)

Buy Ticket Buy Badge

Noveller

6/8 @ Rough Trade NYC

Buy Ticket Buy Badge

Ohtis

6/10 @ Music Hall of Williamsburg

Buy Ticket Buy Badge

Old Maybe

presented by:
Wharf Cat Records x Ramp Local

6/10 @ Union Pool

Buy Ticket Buy Badge

Pat Keen

presented by:
Wharf Cat Records x Ramp Local

6/10 @ Union Pool

Buy Ticket Buy Badge

Peaer

presented by:
Exploding In Sound Records x Golden Parachute

6/10 @ Sunnyvale

Buy Ticket Buy Badge

Pelada

presented by:
AdHoc x Impose x No-Tech

6/8 (late show) @ Sunnyvale

Buy Ticket Buy Badge

Pharmakon

presented by:
Sacred Bones 10th Anniversary

6/10 @ Brooklyn Bazaar

Buy Ticket Buy Badge

Pop. 1280

presented by:
Sacred Bones 10th Anniversary

6/10 @ Brooklyn Bazaar

Buy Ticket Buy Badge

PUP

6/11 @ McCarren Park

Free with RSVP Buy Badge

Purr

6/8 @ Baby's All Right

Buy Ticket Buy Badge

Raccoon Fighter

presented by:
Paper Cup Music

6/9 @ Our Wicked Lady

Buy Ticket Buy Badge

Renata Zeiguer

presented by:
Northern Spy Records

6/8 (early show) @ Sunnyvale

Buy Ticket Buy Badge

Ricky Eat Acid

6/9 @ Union Pool

Buy Ticket Buy Badge

Russian Baths

presented by:
Ears To Feed

6/9 @ Terra Firma

Buy Ticket Buy Badge

Saint Marx

6/10 (late show) @ Muchmore's

Buy Ticket Buy Badge

SALES

presented by:
PopGun

6/8 (early show) @ Brooklyn Bazaar

Buy Ticket Buy Badge

Samantha

presented by:
Paper Scissors

6/10 (early show) @ Muchmore's

Buy Ticket Buy Badge

Seth Graham

presented by:
Orange Milk Records

6/10 @ Cape House

Buy Ticket Buy Badge

Sharkmuffin

presented by:
Reheated Spaghetti

6/9 @ Cape House

Buy Ticket Buy Badge

She-Devils

presented by:
AdHoc

6/8 @ Union Pool

Buy Ticket Buy Badge

Shilpa Ray

presented by:
Northern Spy Records

6/8 (early show) @ Sunnyvale

Buy Ticket Buy Badge

Slang King

presented by:
Reheated Spaghetti

6/9 @ Cape House

Buy Ticket Buy Badge

Snakehole

presented by:
Wharf Cat Records x Ramp Local

6/10 @ Union Pool

Buy Ticket Buy Badge

Soft Healer

presented by:
Monofonus Press

6/9 @ Alphaville

Buy Ticket Buy Badge

Suburban Living

presented by:
PopGun

6/10 @ Our Wicked Lady

Buy Ticket Buy Badge

Super Natural Psycho

presented by:
Iron Pier Records

6/10 @ Matchless

Buy Ticket Buy Badge

Tall Friend

presented by:
Exploding In Sound Records x Golden Parachute

6/10 @ Sunnyvale

Buy Ticket Buy Badge

The Coax

presented by:
Paper Scissors

6/10 (daytime) @ Muchmore's

Buy Ticket Buy Badge

The Explosion

6/8 @ Saint Vitus

Buy Ticket Buy Badge

The Hotelier

6/11 @ McCarren Park

Free with RSVP Buy Badge

The Hunt

presented by:
Sacred Bones 10th Anniversary

6/10 @ Brooklyn Bazaar

Buy Ticket Buy Badge

The Misters

presented by:
Invertebrate

6/10 (late show) @ Muchmore's

Buy Ticket Buy Badge

The Pains of Being Pure at Heart

6/9 @ Music Hall of Williamsburg

Buy Ticket Buy Badge

The Planes

presented by:
El Goodo

6/9 @ Main Drag Music

Buy Ticket Buy Badge

The Regrets

presented by:
El Goodo

6/9 @ Main Drag Music

Buy Ticket Buy Badge

The Sediment Club

presented by:
Wharf Cat Records x Ramp Local

6/10 @ Union Pool

Buy Ticket Buy Badge

Thelma

presented by:
Exploding In Sound Records x Golden Parachute

6/10 @ Sunnyvale

Buy Ticket Buy Badge

Thick

presented by:
Paper Scissors

6/10 (daytime) @ Muchmore's

Buy Ticket Buy Badge

Thursday

6/11 @ McCarren Park

Free with RSVP Buy Badge

Timbre Timbre

6/10 @ Music Hall of Williamsburg

Buy Ticket Buy Badge

Tongues Unknown

presented by:
Unit J Records

6/9 @ Pine Box Rock Shop

Buy Ticket Buy Badge

Tony Molina

6/10 @ Rough Trade NYC + 6/11 @ McCarren Park

Buy Ticket Buy Badge

Total Freedom

presented by:
Tinnitus, Northside, & AdHoc Present

6/8 @ Good Room

Buy Ticket Buy Badge

Toyzanne

presented by:
El Goodo

6/10 @ The Gutter (Spare Room)

Buy Ticket Buy Badge

Tredici Bacci (performing songs from Dusty in Memphis)

presented by:
Northside x Bloomsbury's 33 1/3 Series

6/10 @ Rough Trade NYC

Buy Ticket Buy Badge

Tubafresh

presented by:
AdHoc

6/9 @ Baby's All Right

Buy Ticket Buy Badge

Two Inch Astronaut

presented by:
Exploding In Sound Records x Golden Parachute

6/10 @ Sunnyvale

Buy Ticket Buy Badge

Washer

presented by:
Exploding In Sound Records x Golden Parachute

6/10 @ Sunnyvale

Buy Ticket Buy Badge

Weeping Icon

presented by:
Fire Talk

6/10 (early show) @ Alphaville

Buy Ticket Buy Badge

Wet Leather

presented by:
PaperCup X Indie Shuffle

6/9 @ Our Wicked Lady

Buy Ticket Buy Badge

William Basinski

6/9 @ National Sawdust

Buy Ticket Buy Badge

Your Dog

presented by:
Invertebrate

6/10 (late show) @ Muchmore's

Buy Ticket Buy Badge