THURSDAY JUNE 9

STEVE GUNN AND THE OUTLINERS, YONATAN GAT, CUT WORMS | music hall of williamsburg

THE PRETTIOTS, CHAOS CHAOS, LONG BEARD | rough trade

DIARRHEA PLANET, SWEET CRUDE | brooklyn bowl (early show)

DJ Questlove presents:
BOWL TRAIN | brooklyn bowl (late show)

Communion presents:
RATIONALE | knitting factory

WOLF PARADE, LAND OF TALK | mccarren park (Free w/ RSVP)

EAGULLS, PURE BATHING CULTURE | alphaville (late show)

Solid MFG presents:
THE GOODBYE PARTY, BIG HUGE, KATIE ELLEN, COUPLE HUNDO | goldsounds

AdHoc presents:
INSTITUTE, NANDAS, CHEENA, HARAM | palisades

Beeswax Booking & Hivemind PR present:
THE NUMERATORS, FAKE PALMS, BUENO, TWIST | alphaville

FRIDAY JUNE 10

Monofonus Press presents:
SPRAY PAINT, RUNNING, KID MILLIONS & JIM SAUTER DUO, DAN MELCHOIR, BEECH CREEPS, MATCHESS  | union pool

Palisades presents Legit!:
MIKEQ, JULIANA HUXTABLE, CELESTIAL TRAX, TYGAPA | palisades

Famous Swords & Desert Island Comics present Castle of Spices III:
ED SCHRADER’S MUSIC BEAT, CLOUD BECOMES YOUR HAND, WUME, POWER ANIMAL SYSTEM, GULL, PARLOR WALLS | aviv

Rocks Off! presents:
SUBHUMANS, THE ZINGS | saint vitus (single-show tickets are sold out; limited spots for badges available night of show)

THE CAVE SINGERS, BLANK RANGE | baby’s all right (early show)

COLLEEN GREEN, CHILDBIRTH, DIET CIG | baby’s all right (late show)

AdHoc presents:
D∆WN, KINGDOM | market hotel

Stones Throw 20th Anniversary:
PEANUT BUTTER WOLF, J ROCC, SAMIYAM, MNDSGN | brooklyn bowl

PopGun Presents:
JACK & ELIZA, MASS GOTHIC, JOURNALISM | shea stadium

Reheated Spaghetti presents:
VALLENS, DEAD LEAF ECHO, STUYEDEYED, DEL CAESER, HEAVY BIRDS & LIBEL | alphaville

Cypher League presents:
RADAMIZ, DJ LUCAS, I.O.D, CONNOR DONOVAN, ROTHSTEIN, NICHOLAS HUNT, DJ DWELLS | black bear

Zs, BATTLE TRANCE, HORSELOVER FATS | knitting factory (early show)

LINDSAY LOWEND, AKOUO, HUNT FOR THE BREEZE | knitting factory (late show)

THE WORLD IS A BEAUTIFUL PLACE & I AM NO LONGER AFRAID TO DIE, FOR EVEREST | palisades (early show)

SATURDAY JUNE 11

KACEY MUSGRAVES, CONOR OBERST, THE FELICE BROTHERS | mccarren park

PSYCHIC ILLS, WEYES BLOOD, SHE-DEVILS | music hall of williamsburg

Move Forward Music presents:
ROYCE DA 5’9” |  baby’s all right (late show)

Exploding in Sound presents:
OVLOV, BAD HISTORY MONTH, DUST FROM 1000 YEARS, TWO INCH ASTRONAUT, WASHER | shea stadium

AND THE KIDS, VUNDABAR, T-REXTASY | knitting factory (early show)

THE GOTOBEDS, B BOYS, COMFY | knitting factory (late show)

XENO & OAKLANDER, BOY HARSHER, PUBLIC MEMORY | palisades

AdHoc presents Fathers of Footwork Vol. 2:
DJ SPINN, TRAXMAN, DJ CLENT, MACHINEDRUM, TRIPLETRAIN | palisades (late show)

Pitchfork presents:
RABIT, LOTIC, MARSHSTEPPER, PRIESTS, BREADWOMAN, DAVID VASSALOTTI, BICHKRAFT | saint vitus

KING KHAN & THE SHRINES, GIORGIO MURDERER, LAS ROSAS | brooklyn bowl (early show)

VICEROY | brooklyn bowl (late show)

Silver Sleeve Records presents:
THE GIRAFFES, BIG BITCH, CRAZY PILLS, FABLE CRY | sunnyvale

Wharf Cat Records present:
WALL, BICHKRAFT, POSSE, HONEY | union pool

33 1/3  Book Series presents:
FRANKIE COSMOS (performing songs from Liz Phair’s Exile in Guyville), AVA LUNA (performing songs from Serge Gainsbourg’s Histoire de Melody Nelson), Deradoorian (performing songs from Black Sabbath’s Master of Reality) | rough trade

Dull Tools & Wild Wild Life present:
PC WORSHIP, FUTURE PUNX, HEAVEN’S GATE, BETH ISRAEL, THE NUMERATORS, MPHO | alphaville

PaperCup Music & Indie Shuffle present:
BOYTOY, THE TEEN AGE, LITTLE RACER, RACCOON FIGHTER, LADADA, WEEKENDER | our wicked lady (rooftop)

GROUPER | national sawdust
(early show tix here; late show tix here)

CHAOS CHAOS, PLASTIC WAVES, PAINTED ZEROS, BLAK EMOJI | knitting factory

GODMODE presents:
MUSIC FOR BODIES (PART 1) | Brooklyn Athletic Club (FREE w/ RSVP)

Whitney Day Presents: We Are Brooklyn Pride
AMBER VALENTINE, THERESA, WHITNEY DAY | house of yes

 

SUNDAY JUNE 12

BRIAN WILSON performing Pet Sounds, ROSTAM, HINDS | mccarren park

GANG OF YOUTHS | knitting factory

ODDISEE & GOOD COMPNY, LUSHLIFE + CSLSX | brooklyn bowl

BING & RUTH, MARY LATTIMORE  | national sawdust

Fire Talk presents:
WOODSMAN, MURALS, SCULLY, Aa, DREAMCRUSHER, TURNIP KING | baby’s all right